You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Sarpsborg IBK B18

Favorited Make favorite Sarpsborg IBK B18

Team name Sarpsborg IBK
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 6
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sarpsborg IBK

In addition to Sarpsborg IBK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Sarpsborg IBK could be found in Group 6 together with Bjärreds IBK, Hovshaga AIF, Örkelljunga IF and Tatran Stresovice.

Sarpsborg IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 1-2. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sarpsborg IBK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 19 1 (18) 12
  Hovshaga AIF 4 2 1 1 13 7 (6) 7
3 Örkelljunga IF 4 1 2 1 9 12 (-3) 5
4 Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 0 3 8 20 (-12) 3
  Bjärreds IBK 4 0 1 3 9 18 (-9) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Hovshaga AIF 1 5 18:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 6   03010911 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Sarpsborg IBK 4 5 12:20 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 6   04010906 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Örkelljunga IF 1 3 16:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 6   04010911 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Sarpsborg IBK 8 1 20:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 6   04010917 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 7 5 10:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010902 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK FC Helsingborg 1 2 14:40 Heidhallen B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010507 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using