Växjö IBK U B13 2

Favorited Make favorite Växjö IBK U B13 2

Team name Växjö IBK U 2
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Växjö IBK U 2

In addition to the two Växjö IBK U teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Växjö IBK U 2 could be found in Group 5 together with Varla IBK 2, IBK Genarp, Warberg IBF and Tatran Stresovice.

Växjö IBK U 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 3-8. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Växjö IBK U also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 3-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Växjö IBK U

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 12:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 5   03011802 INFO
IBK Genarp Växjö IBK U 2 0 6 19:40 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 5   03011613 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Warberg IBF 3 6 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   04013404 INFO
Varla IBK 2 Växjö IBK U 2 2 10 18:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   04013713 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Öckerö IBK 22 2 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012701 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 3 8 14:40 Kristinedalshallen B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013807 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using