You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Helsingør Floorball Team B13

Favorited Make favorite Helsingør Floorball Team B13

Team name Helsingør Floorball Team
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Denmark
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Helsingør Floorball Team

Helsingør Floorball Team was one of 7 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Helsingør Floorball Team, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Helsingør Floorball Team could be found in Group 9 together with Malmö FBC, Bergs IK, Lindås Rasta IBK and Båstads GIF.

Helsingør Floorball Team continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against FBC Pitbulls Kolín with 0-7. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Helsingør Floorball Team comes from Helsingør which lies approximately 200 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Helsingør does also provide 9 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (FBC Engelholm, Gantofta IBK, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Häljarps SK, IBK Landskrona, VV-84 SK and FC Helsingborg).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Helsingør Floorball Team

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Rasta IBK 4 4 0 0 26 12 (14) 12
2 Bergs IK 4 3 0 1 31 7 (24) 9
3 Båstads GIF 4 1 0 3 13 17 (-4) 3
4 Malmö FBC 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
5 Helsingør Floorball Team 4 1 0 3 5 27 (-22) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK Helsingør Floorball Team 8 1 09:20 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 9   03010200 INFO
Helsingør Floorball Team Båstads GIF 1 6 14:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 9   03013307 INFO
Bergs IK Helsingør Floorball Team 11 0 18:00 ÖHK-A hallen B13 Grp 9   03013211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingør Floorball Team Malmö FBC 3 2 21:20 ÖHK-A hallen B13 Grp 9   04013218 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingør Floorball Team FBC Pitbulls Kolín 0 7 08:00 Lexby Idrottshall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05014200 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using