You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Värnamo IK B16

Favorited Make favorite Värnamo IK B16

Team name Värnamo IK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Värnamo IK

In addition to Värnamo IK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Värnamo IK could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF, Hovslätts IK, Lindås Rasta IBK, Tatran Stresovice and Frederikshavn Blackhawks.

Värnamo IK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Öjaby Sport IBK with 3-4.

Värnamo IK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B15 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Värnamo IK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 4 1 0 20 9 (11) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 13 6 (7) 10
3 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 3 1 1 14 11 (3) 10
4 Värnamo IK 5 2 1 2 17 12 (5) 7
5 IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF 5 1 0 4 10 22 (-12) 3
6 Hovslätts IK 5 0 0 5 4 18 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Hovslätts IK 2 1 13:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B16 Grp 4   03013305 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 0 0 16:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   03012310 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 6 09:20 ÖHK-A hallen B16 Grp 4   04013202 INFO
IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF Värnamo IK 0 7 14:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B16 Grp 4   04012809 INFO
Värnamo IK Tatran Stresovice 3 5 19:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   04012315 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Värnamo IK 3 6 13:40 Heidhallen B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010506 INFO
Värnamo IK Öjaby Sport IBK 3 4 19:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012811 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using