Tatran Stresovice B16

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B16

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF, Hovslätts IK, Lindås Rasta IBK, Värnamo IK and Frederikshavn Blackhawks.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FBC Aspen with 9-11. In the Final, FBC Liberec won over FBC Aspen and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 4 1 0 20 9 (11) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 13 6 (7) 10
3 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 3 1 1 14 11 (3) 10
4 Värnamo IK 5 2 1 2 17 12 (5) 7
5 IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF 5 1 0 4 10 22 (-12) 3
6 Hovslätts IK 5 0 0 5 4 18 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Lindås Rasta IBK 3 2 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   03012301 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF 4 2 15:00 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Grp 4   03010208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Tatran Stresovice 1 7 09:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B16 Grp 4   04012802 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks Tatran Stresovice 1 1 14:40 Heidhallen B16 Grp 4   04010509 INFO
Värnamo IK Tatran Stresovice 3 5 19:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   04012315 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Hovshaga AIF 7 5 P 22:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010914 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice FBC Aspen 9 11 P 10:00 Partille Arena A B16 Playoff A Semi final   06013902 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using