You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice B15

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B15

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 4
Country Czech Republic
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 4 together with Varla IBK, IBK Genarp, Linköpings IBK 1 and Mullsjö AIS.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Warberg IBF with 2-3. In the Final, Jönköpings IK 1 won over Lindås Rasta IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating IBK Genarp in the final with 6-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 1 0 18 8 (10) 10
2 IBK Genarp 4 2 2 0 11 7 (4) 8
  Linköpings IBK 1 4 2 1 1 13 6 (7) 7
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 8 14 (-6) 3
5 Varla IBK 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linköpings IBK 1 Tatran Stresovice 1 4 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B15 Grp 4   03013704 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Genarp 3 3 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Grp 4   03013410 INFO
Varla IBK Tatran Stresovice 2 7 21:40 Nya Pjäshallen B15 Grp 4   03011417 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Mullsjö AIS 4 2 21:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B15 Grp 4   04013717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Warberg IBF 2 3 14:20 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014207 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using