Tatran Stresovice B13

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B13

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 5 together with Varla IBK 2, Warberg IBF, Växjö IBK U 2 and IBK Genarp.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Gransholms IF with 1-2. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating TJ Hraničář Malonty in the final with 4-0.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 12:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 5   03011802 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Varla IBK 2 11 4 16:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   03013409 INFO
Warberg IBF Tatran Stresovice 0 3 20:20 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   03013814 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice IBK Genarp 7 1 19:00 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   04013815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Lönsboda IBK 3 1 13:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011806 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Gransholms IF 1 2 19:20 Svingeln B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011711 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using