You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice B13

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B13

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 5 together with Varla IBK 2, Warberg IBF, Växjö IBK U 2 and IBK Genarp.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Gransholms IF with 1-2. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating TJ Hraničář Malonty in the final with 4-0.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 12:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 5   03011802 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Varla IBK 2 11 4 16:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   03013409 INFO
Warberg IBF Tatran Stresovice 0 3 20:20 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   03013814 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice IBK Genarp 7 1 19:00 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   04013815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Lönsboda IBK 3 1 13:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011806 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Gransholms IF 1 2 19:20 Svingeln B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011711 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using