You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice B12

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B12

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 6 together with NOR 92 IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, Malmö FBC Magenta and FC Helsingborg 1.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against CL98IC Blå with 4-8. In the Final, Panthers Praha 1 won over CL98IC Blå and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 1 4 3 0 1 34 12 (22) 9
2 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 0 1 34 17 (17) 9
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 15 11 (4) 6
4 Malmö FBC Magenta 4 2 0 2 21 14 (7) 6
5 NOR 92 IBK 4 0 0 4 2 52 (-50) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice FC Helsingborg 1 3 9 13:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 6   03012305 INFO
Malmö FBC Magenta Tatran Stresovice 6 8 16:40 Frölunda kulturhus B12 Grp 6   03010210 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Tatran Stresovice 2 4 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   04010500 INFO
Tatran Stresovice NOR 92 IBK 19 0 17:40 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 6   04010113 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC Vit 6 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011300 INFO
Jönköpings IK Tatran Stresovice 4 6 15:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011007 INFO
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC Blå 4 8 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011112 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using