Tatran Stresovice G18

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice G18

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 17 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 2 together with Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Hovshaga AIF, Livets Ord IF, IK Stanstad and IFK Arboga IBK.

Tatran Stresovice made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 2-5. Thereby Tatran Stresovice finished second in G18 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in G18 Playoff A, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Livets Ord IF 5 4 0 1 16 9 (7) 12
  Tatran Stresovice 5 4 0 1 22 14 (8) 12
3 IK Stanstad 5 3 1 1 9 6 (3) 10
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 2 1 2 15 12 (3) 7
5 IFK Arboga IBK 5 1 0 4 7 12 (-5) 3
6 Hovshaga AIF 5 0 0 5 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice IFK Arboga IBK 4 3 16:00 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   03014109 INFO
Livets Ord IF Tatran Stresovice 7 4 21:00 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   03014115 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 7 3 11:40 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   04014105 INFO
IK Stanstad Tatran Stresovice 0 1 16:00 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   04014111 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Hovshaga AIF 6 1 20:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G18 Grp 2   04013415 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Tatran Stresovice 1 6 18:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012710 INFO
FBC Engelholm Tatran Stresovice 0 3 22:00 Torpahallen G18 Playoff A Semi final   05011814 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Tatran Stresovice 5 2 13:20 Partille Arena A G18 Playoff A Final   06013905 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using