You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice G14

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice G14

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 29 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 2 together with Lindome IBK, Skillingaryds IK, Bjärreds IBK and Warberg IBF.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 0-1. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindome IBK 4 3 1 0 12 3 (9) 10
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 2 0 10 6 (4) 8
3 Tatran Stresovice 4 1 2 1 13 9 (4) 5
4 Skillingaryds IK 4 1 1 2 11 13 (-2) 4
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 19 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Lindome IBK 1 3 13:00 Torpahallen G14 Grp 2   03011803 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Tatran Stresovice 1 7 20:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G14 Grp 2   03013415 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skillingaryds IK Tatran Stresovice 3 3 08:00 Torpahallen G14 Grp 2   04011800 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Warberg IBF 2 2 17:40 Kristinedalshallen G14 Grp 2   04013813 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Skurups IBK 3 0 15:00 Partille Arena A G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013907 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 5 3 20:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013712 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Jönköpings IK 0 1 P 09:00 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Semi final   06011001 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using