Snipers Bratislava B13

Favorited Make favorite Snipers Bratislava B13

Team name Snipers Bratislava
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 7
Country Slovakia
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Snipers Bratislava

Snipers Bratislava was the only club from Slovakia that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Snipers Bratislava, 61 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Snipers Bratislava could be found in Group 7 together with Mölndals IBF Vit, IBK Höllviken, Capricorn IC and KFUM Jönköping.

Snipers Bratislava continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Warberg IBF with 1-3. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Snipers Bratislava comes from Bratislava which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Bratislava does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Floorball Club Falcon, FBC Liberec, 1. MVIL Ostrava, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, Hegešáci, AC Sparta Praha, SK Bivoj Litvínov, FbC Hradec Králové and Panthers Praha).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Snipers Bratislava

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 12 7 (5) 9
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 18 5 (13) 9
3 KFUM Jönköping 4 2 1 1 19 8 (11) 7
  Capricorn IC 4 1 1 2 13 12 (1) 4
5 Mölndals IBF Vit 4 0 0 4 2 32 (-30) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Snipers Bratislava 1 3 10:40 Partille Arena A B13 Grp 7   03013902 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Mölndals IBF Vit 10 1 14:20 Partille Arena A B13 Grp 7   03013907 INFO
Capricorn IC Snipers Bratislava 1 4 19:40 Quisthallen B13 Grp 7   03014314 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava IBK Höllviken 1 2 18:20 Partille Arena A B13 Grp 7   04013914 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF Snipers Bratislava 3 1 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013700 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using