SK Florbal Benešov B12

Favorited Make favorite SK Florbal Benešov B12

Team name SK Florbal Benešov
Shirt colors Blue / Yellow / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About SK Florbal Benešov

SK Florbal Benešov was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to SK Florbal Benešov, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof SK Florbal Benešov could be found in Group 5 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Åsa IF, IBK Lund, Partille IBS and Wårgårda IBK.

SK Florbal Benešov continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Frederikshavn Blackhawks with 1-4. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

SK Florbal Benešov comes from Benešov which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Benešov does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Floorball Club Falcon, FBC Liberec, 1. MVIL Ostrava, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, Hegešáci, AC Sparta Praha, SK Bivoj Litvínov, FbC Hradec Králové and Panthers Praha).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to SK Florbal Benešov

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åsa IF 5 5 0 0 18 2 (16) 15
2 IBK Lund 5 4 0 1 26 5 (21) 12
3 Partille IBS 5 3 0 2 21 11 (10) 9
4 Wårgårda IBK 5 2 0 3 21 13 (8) 6
5 SK Florbal Benešov 5 1 0 4 6 29 (-23) 3
6 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 5 0 0 5 4 36 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Florbal Benešov Åsa IF 0 7 10:00 Partille Arena A B12 Grp 5   03013901 INFO
Wårgårda IBK SK Florbal Benešov 3 1 18:00 Lexby Idrottshall B12 Grp 5   03014212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball SK Florbal Benešov 2 4 10:00 Partille Arena B B12 Grp 5   04014003 INFO
Partille IBS SK Florbal Benešov 7 1 16:00 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   04014311 INFO
SK Florbal Benešov IBK Lund 0 10 20:40 Partille Arena A B12 Grp 5   04013917 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Landvetter IBK Wings SK Florbal Benešov 1 6 10:00 Quisthallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014302 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks SK Florbal Benešov 4 1 14:40 Sandeklevshallen B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011607 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using