FBC Ceska Lipa B14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Ceska Lipa B14

Team name FBC Ceska Lipa
Shirt colors White / Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Ceska Lipa

In addition to FBC Ceska Lipa, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Ceska Lipa could be found in Group 2 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Varla IBK, VIOX and Växjö IBK U.

FBC Ceska Lipa continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 2-8. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Ceska Lipa

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball FBC Ceska Lipa 2 3 10:40 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011601 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa VIOX 6 3 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 2   03013711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK FBC Ceska Lipa 3 3 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013400 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Växjö IBK U 1 3 17:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 2   04013812 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa IBF Backadalen 4 2 13:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011005 INFO
Jönköpings IK FBC Ceska Lipa 8 2 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011609 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using