You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Ceska Lipa B14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Ceska Lipa B14

Team name FBC Ceska Lipa
Shirt colors White / Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Ceska Lipa

In addition to FBC Ceska Lipa, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Ceska Lipa could be found in Group 2 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Varla IBK, VIOX and Växjö IBK U.

FBC Ceska Lipa continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 2-8. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Ceska Lipa

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball FBC Ceska Lipa 2 3 10:40 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011601 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa VIOX 6 3 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 2   03013711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK FBC Ceska Lipa 3 3 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013400 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Växjö IBK U 1 3 17:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 2   04013812 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa IBF Backadalen 4 2 13:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011005 INFO
Jönköpings IK FBC Ceska Lipa 8 2 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011609 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using