You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Team name FBC Ceska Lipa
Shirt colors White / Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Ceska Lipa

In addition to FBC Ceska Lipa, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof FBC Ceska Lipa could be found in Group 1 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 2, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Växjö IBK U, CL98IC Blå and Båstads GIF.

FBC Ceska Lipa continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 1-8. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Ceska Lipa

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Båstads GIF 7 4 11:20 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 1   03011303 INFO
Växjö IBK U FBC Ceska Lipa 13 1 18:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå FBC Ceska Lipa 4 0 10:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011703 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 FBC Ceska Lipa 2 4 15:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012710 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 3 4 20:40 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 1   04011216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 11 2 10:00 Svingeln B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011702 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Mullsjö AIS 4 3 14:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011906 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 8 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012610 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using