FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Team name FBC Ceska Lipa
Shirt colors White / Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Ceska Lipa

In addition to FBC Ceska Lipa, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof FBC Ceska Lipa could be found in Group 1 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 2, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Växjö IBK U, CL98IC Blå and Båstads GIF.

FBC Ceska Lipa continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 1-8. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Ceska Lipa

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Båstads GIF 7 4 11:20 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 1   03011303 INFO
Växjö IBK U FBC Ceska Lipa 13 1 18:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå FBC Ceska Lipa 4 0 10:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011703 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 FBC Ceska Lipa 2 4 15:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012710 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 3 4 20:40 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 1   04011216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 11 2 10:00 Svingeln B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011702 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Mullsjö AIS 4 3 14:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011906 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 8 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012610 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using