You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Prague Tigers B18

Favorited Make favorite Prague Tigers B18

Team name Prague Tigers
Shirt colors Black / Orange / Orange
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Prague Tigers

In addition to Prague Tigers, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Prague Tigers could be found in Group 5 together with Bygdö Monolitten IL, Hovslätts IK, FBC Engelholm, Lindås Rasta IBK and Bergs IK.

Prague Tigers continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 2-4. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prague Tigers

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Prague Tigers 5 1 12:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 5   03013203 INFO
Bergs IK Prague Tigers 2 4 19:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010214 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bygdö Monolitten IL Prague Tigers 2 7 11:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 5   04012805 INFO
Prague Tigers Hovslätts IK 0 3 16:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 5   04013211 INFO
Prague Tigers Lindås Rasta IBK 3 2 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012319 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prague Tigers Bjärreds IBK 2 4 16:00 Tuve Sporthall B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012608 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using