You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Panthers Praha B14

Favorited Make favorite Panthers Praha B14

Team name Panthers Praha
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Panthers Praha

In addition to Panthers Praha, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Panthers Praha could be found in Group 1 together with FBC Lerum 1, Hovshaga AIF 2, Jönköpings IK and Bjärreds IBK.

Panthers Praha made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK with 4-5. Thereby Panthers Praha finished second in B14 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Panthers Praha

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
2 FBC Lerum 1 4 3 0 1 12 6 (6) 9
  Panthers Praha 4 3 0 1 14 8 (6) 9
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 0 3 6 14 (-8) 3
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Panthers Praha 3 1 09:20 Valhalla A B14 Grp 1   03011900 INFO
Panthers Praha Bjärreds IBK 5 0 14:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B14 Grp 1   03012007 INFO
Jönköpings IK Panthers Praha 4 5 21:40 Svingeln B14 Grp 1   03011716 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha Hovshaga AIF 2 3 1 17:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   04012713 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha IBK Landskrona 16 1 09:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011601 INFO
Panthers Praha IBK Vänersborg 5 2 14:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012706 INFO
Varla IBK Panthers Praha 3 7 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013711 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Panthers Praha 2 4 10:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Playoff B Semi final   06011202 INFO
Panthers Praha Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 5 P 14:30 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Playoff B Final   06011106 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using