Panthers Praha B14

Favorited Make favorite Panthers Praha B14

Team name Panthers Praha
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Panthers Praha

In addition to Panthers Praha, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Panthers Praha could be found in Group 1 together with FBC Lerum 1, Hovshaga AIF 2, Jönköpings IK and Bjärreds IBK.

Panthers Praha made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK with 4-5. Thereby Panthers Praha finished second in B14 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Panthers Praha

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
2 FBC Lerum 1 4 3 0 1 12 6 (6) 9
  Panthers Praha 4 3 0 1 14 8 (6) 9
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 0 3 6 14 (-8) 3
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Panthers Praha 3 1 09:20 Valhalla A B14 Grp 1   03011900 INFO
Panthers Praha Bjärreds IBK 5 0 14:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B14 Grp 1   03012007 INFO
Jönköpings IK Panthers Praha 4 5 21:40 Svingeln B14 Grp 1   03011716 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha Hovshaga AIF 2 3 1 17:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   04012713 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha IBK Landskrona 16 1 09:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011601 INFO
Panthers Praha IBK Vänersborg 5 2 14:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012706 INFO
Varla IBK Panthers Praha 3 7 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013711 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Panthers Praha 2 4 10:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Playoff B Semi final   06011202 INFO
Panthers Praha Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 5 P 14:30 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Playoff B Final   06011106 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using