FbC Hradec Králové B16

Favorited Make favorite FbC Hradec Králové B16

Team name FbC Hradec Králové
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FbC Hradec Králové

In addition to FbC Hradec Králové, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FbC Hradec Králové could be found in Group 2 together with Östra SK, Växjö IBK U Vipers 1, Frölunda IBK, Varla IBK and NOR 92 IBK.

FbC Hradec Králové continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 1-4. In the Final, FBC Liberec won over FBC Aspen and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

FbC Hradec Králové also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff A, but lost it against Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FbC Hradec Králové

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 0 1 20 7 (13) 12
2 Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 5 3 2 0 15 7 (8) 11
3 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 15 17 (-2) 6
4 NOR 92 IBK 5 1 2 2 13 17 (-4) 5
5 Östra SK 5 1 1 3 7 20 (-13) 4
6 Varla IBK 5 0 3 2 7 9 (-2) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové Östra SK 5 1 15:00 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014108 INFO
Varla IBK FbC Hradec Králové 2 3 21:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 2   03013714 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK FbC Hradec Králové 2 4 11:00 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 2   04013804 INFO
Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 FbC Hradec Králové 1 0 14:40 Torpahallen B16 Grp 2   04011808 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové NOR 92 IBK 8 1 21:20 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 2   04011617 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové FBC Liberec 1 4 22:00 Partille Arena A B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05013914 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using