You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FbC Hradec Králové B14

Favorited Make favorite FbC Hradec Králové B14

Team name FbC Hradec Králové
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FbC Hradec Králové

In addition to FbC Hradec Králové, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FbC Hradec Králové could be found in Group 5 together with Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK, Husqvarna IK, IBK Alingsås and Partille IBS.

FbC Hradec Králové continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK with 2-4. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FbC Hradec Králové

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Partille IBS 4 4 0 0 11 4 (7) 12
2 IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 18 6 (12) 9
  Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 FbC Hradec Králové 4 1 0 3 9 10 (-1) 3
5 Husqvarna IK 4 0 0 4 3 21 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Husqvarna IK FbC Hradec Králové 0 4 13:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   03014305 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Partille IBS 1 2 18:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   03014312 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås FbC Hradec Králové 5 2 08:40 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   04014301 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 2 3 19:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 5   04014215 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gnosjö IBK FbC Hradec Králové 1 3 09:00 Lundenhallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014101 INFO
Varla IBK FbC Hradec Králové 4 2 13:20 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014206 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using