SK Bivoj Litvínov G16

Favorited Make favorite SK Bivoj Litvínov G16

Team name SK Bivoj Litvínov
Shirt colors Black / Yellow / Yellow
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 3
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About SK Bivoj Litvínov

SK Bivoj Litvínov was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 16.

In addition to SK Bivoj Litvínov, 14 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof SK Bivoj Litvínov could be found in Group 3 together with FBC Engelholm, Särö Seahawks, IBK Kungälv and Värnamo IK.

SK Bivoj Litvínov made it to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Floda IBK Göteborg, which they won with 2-1. Thereby SK Bivoj Litvínov won the entire Playoff B in Girls 16 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

SK Bivoj Litvínov comes from Litvínov which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Litvínov does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Floorball Club Falcon, FBC Liberec, 1. MVIL Ostrava, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, Hegešáci, AC Sparta Praha, FbC Hradec Králové, Panthers Praha and Prague Tigers).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to SK Bivoj Litvínov

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Kungälv 4 3 0 1 6 3 (3) 9
2 FBC Engelholm 4 3 0 1 13 4 (9) 9
3 Värnamo IK 4 1 1 2 7 9 (-2) 4
4 Särö Seahawks 4 1 1 2 5 10 (-5) 4
  SK Bivoj Litvínov 4 1 0 3 6 11 (-5) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Bivoj Litvínov FBC Engelholm 0 4 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Grp 3   03013413 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Bivoj Litvínov Värnamo IK 2 3 08:40 Lundenhallen G16 Grp 3   04014101 INFO
Särö Seahawks SK Bivoj Litvínov 3 2 13:00 Kristinedalshallen G16 Grp 3   04013807 INFO
IBK Kungälv SK Bivoj Litvínov 1 2 17:00 Torpahallen G16 Grp 3   04011811 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Pitbulls Kolín SK Bivoj Litvínov 3 5 08:00 Torpahallen G16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011800 INFO
Skillingaryds IK SK Bivoj Litvínov 2 4 13:00 Partille Arena A G16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013905 INFO
SK Bivoj Litvínov Särö Seahawks 4 1 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Playoff B Semi final   05013411 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Göteborg SK Bivoj Litvínov 1 2 14:30 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Playoff B Final   06010906 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using