AC Sparta Praha B16

Favorited Make favorite AC Sparta Praha B16

Team name AC Sparta Praha
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About AC Sparta Praha

AC Sparta Praha was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to AC Sparta Praha, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof AC Sparta Praha could be found in Group 5 together with Ajer IBK, Sandö IBK, IBK Lund, Hovshaga AIF and Carlshamns IBK Ci85.

AC Sparta Praha continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Panthers Praha with 3-4. In the Final, FBC Liberec won over FBC Aspen and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

AC Sparta Praha comes from Praha which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Praha does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: FBC Přerov, Tigers Jizni Mesto, Tatran Stresovice, Snipers Bratislava, SK Florbal Benešov, FBC Dobruška, FBC Ceska Lipa, Prague Tigers, Panthers Praha and FbC Hradec Králové).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to AC Sparta Praha

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 AC Sparta Praha 5 5 0 0 18 6 (12) 15
2 Hovshaga AIF 5 3 1 1 20 7 (13) 10
3 Sandö IBK 5 3 0 2 13 11 (2) 9
4 Ajer IBK 5 2 1 2 11 14 (-3) 7
5 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 5 0 1 4 5 15 (-10) 1
6 IBK Lund 5 0 1 4 8 22 (-14) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF AC Sparta Praha 1 2 13:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Grp 5   03012705 INFO
IBK Lund AC Sparta Praha 3 6 21:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 5   03010915 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK AC Sparta Praha 0 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 5   04011100 INFO
AC Sparta Praha Carlshamns IBK Ci85 2 0 12:20 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 5   04011106 INFO
AC Sparta Praha Sandö IBK 3 2 17:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 5   04010913 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AC Sparta Praha Panthers Praha 3 4 19:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012611 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using