You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ B12

Favorited Make favorite TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ B12

Team name TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ

In addition to TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ could be found in Group 7 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 1, FC Helsingborg 2, Braås GoIF, Jönköpings IK and GIF Fighters.

TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Panthers Praha 1 with 3-6. In the Final, Panthers Praha 1 won over CL98IC Blå and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 5 3 2 0 15 10 (5) 11
2 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 5 3 1 1 21 11 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 22 13 (9) 10
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 1 5 2 1 2 13 15 (-2) 7
5 FC Helsingborg 2 5 1 1 3 11 24 (-13) 4
6 GIF Fighters 5 0 0 5 7 16 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 2 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 3 8 11:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B12 Grp 7   03012802 INFO
Jönköpings IK TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 2 2 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   03012309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 1 5 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   04012303 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Braås GoIF 4 1 15:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B12 Grp 7   04012810 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 4 20:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   04012316 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha 1 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 6 3 17:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012709 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using