1. MVIL Ostrava B18

Favorited Make favorite 1. MVIL Ostrava B18

Team name 1. MVIL Ostrava
Shirt colors White / Red / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About 1. MVIL Ostrava

1. MVIL Ostrava was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to 1. MVIL Ostrava, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof 1. MVIL Ostrava could be found in Group 1 together with Vålerenga IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, FC Helsingborg and Värnamo IK.

1. MVIL Ostrava continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 2-3. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

1. MVIL Ostrava comes from Ostrava which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Ostrava does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: FBC Přerov, SK Florbal Benešov, FBC Liberec, FBC Dobruška, Prague Tigers, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, AC Sparta Praha, FBC Ceska Lipa, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice and Tigers Jizni Mesto).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to 1. MVIL Ostrava

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 3 1 0 16 8 (8) 10
2 Värnamo IK 4 2 1 1 18 13 (5) 7
3 1. MVIL Ostrava 4 1 3 0 9 6 (3) 6
4 FC Helsingborg 4 1 1 2 11 12 (-1) 4
5 Vålerenga IBK 4 0 0 4 9 24 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 1. MVIL Ostrava 2 2 11:20 Valhalla A B18 Grp 1   03011903 INFO
1. MVIL Ostrava Vålerenga IBK 5 2 16:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B18 Grp 1   03012009 INFO
1. MVIL Ostrava Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 1 20:20 Lexby Idrottshall B18 Grp 1   03014215 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK 1. MVIL Ostrava 1 1 14:40 Valhalla A B18 Grp 1   04011909 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. MVIL Ostrava FBC Engelholm 3 2 14:40 ÖHK-hallen K B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013207 INFO
Månsarps IBK 1. MVIL Ostrava 3 4 P 20:00 Heidhallen B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010511 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. MVIL Ostrava Bjärreds IBK 2 3 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B Semi final   06010900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using