Benløse Floorball klub B15

Favorited Make favorite Benløse Floorball klub B15

Team name Benløse Floorball klub
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 10
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Benløse Floorball klub

Benløse Floorball klub was one of 7 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Benløse Floorball klub, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Benløse Floorball klub could be found in Group 10 together with Utbynäs SK, Sarpsborg IBK, Ale IBF, Täby FC and IBK Höllviken.

Benløse Floorball klub continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against IK Stanstad with 1-2. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Benløse Floorball klub comes from Ringsted which lies approximately 260 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Benløse Floorball klub

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Höllviken 5 5 0 0 17 5 (12) 15
2 Täby FC 5 3 1 1 12 9 (3) 10
3 Sarpsborg IBK 5 2 2 1 10 9 (1) 8
4 Ale IBF 5 1 1 3 8 11 (-3) 4
5 Utbynäs SK 5 1 0 4 6 12 (-6) 3
6 Benløse Floorball klub 5 0 2 3 3 10 (-7) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Benløse Floorball klub 0 0 13:40 Lundbystrand 5 B15 Grp 10   03011304 INFO
Benløse Floorball klub Ale IBF 2 2 19:00 Lundbystrand 4 B15 Grp 10   03011212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Benløse Floorball klub Täby FC 0 3 08:40 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Grp 10   04010901 INFO
Utbynäs SK Benløse Floorball klub 2 1 13:00 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Grp 10   04011107 INFO
IBK Höllviken Benløse Floorball klub 3 0 18:20 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Grp 10   04011113 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Benløse Floorball klub 2 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05010900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using