IBK Landskrona B18 2

Favorited Make favorite IBK Landskrona B18 2

Team name IBK Landskrona 2
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IBK Landskrona 2

In addition to the two IBK Landskrona teams, 36 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof IBK Landskrona 2 could be found in Group 3 together with NOR 92 IBK, FBC Aspen, CL98IC and FBC Pitbulls Kolín.

IBK Landskrona 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 0-6. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

IBK Landskrona also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B18 Playoff B, but lost it against Sandö IBK with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Landskrona

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 CL98IC 4 4 0 0 20 2 (18) 12
2 IBK Landskrona 2 4 3 0 1 10 4 (6) 9
3 NOR 92 IBK 4 2 0 2 10 15 (-5) 6
4 FBC Aspen 4 0 1 3 6 13 (-7) 1
5 FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 0 1 3 5 17 (-12) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Landskrona 2 FBC Aspen 4 1 11:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B18 Grp 3   03013403 INFO
FBC Pitbulls Kolín IBK Landskrona 2 0 3 16:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Grp 3   03011608 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK IBK Landskrona 2 1 3 15:20 Kristinedalshallen B18 Grp 3   04013810 INFO
IBK Landskrona 2 CL98IC 0 2 20:00 Lundenhallen B18 Grp 3   04014116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK IBK Landskrona 2 4 6 11:00 Torpahallen B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011803 INFO
IBK Landskrona 2 Lindås Rasta IBK 6 5 P 18:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011610 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF IBK Landskrona 2 6 0 08:00 Partille Arena B B18 Playoff A Semi final   06014000 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using