You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm B18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B18

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 5 together with Bygdö Monolitten IL, Hovslätts IK, Prague Tigers, Lindås Rasta IBK and Bergs IK.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against 1. MVIL Ostrava with 2-3. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B18 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Prague Tigers 5 1 12:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 5   03013203 INFO
Hovslätts IK FBC Engelholm 7 3 18:00 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK FBC Engelholm 2 1 11:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012305 INFO
FBC Engelholm Bygdö Monolitten IL 2 1 16:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B18 Grp 5   04013311 INFO
FBC Engelholm Bergs IK 1 1 20:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 5   04012817 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. MVIL Ostrava FBC Engelholm 3 2 14:40 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013207 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using