Jönköpings IK B14

Favorited Make favorite Jönköpings IK B14

Team name Jönköpings IK
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Jönköpings IK

In addition to Jönköpings IK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Jönköpings IK could be found in Group 1 together with FBC Lerum 1, Panthers Praha, Hovshaga AIF 2 and Bjärreds IBK.

Jönköpings IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Kungälv with 2-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Jönköpings IK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 0-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Jönköpings IK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
2 FBC Lerum 1 4 3 0 1 12 6 (6) 9
  Panthers Praha 4 3 0 1 14 8 (6) 9
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 0 3 6 14 (-8) 3
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Jönköpings IK 0 8 10:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B14 Grp 1   03012001 INFO
Jönköpings IK Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 17:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   03012711 INFO
Jönköpings IK Panthers Praha 4 5 21:40 Svingeln B14 Grp 1   03011716 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Jönköpings IK 1 3 11:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   04012704 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK FBC Ceska Lipa 8 2 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011609 INFO
Jönköpings IK IBK Kungälv 2 3 21:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05013713 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using