You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Jönköpings IK B14

Favorited Make favorite Jönköpings IK B14

Team name Jönköpings IK
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Jönköpings IK

In addition to Jönköpings IK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Jönköpings IK could be found in Group 1 together with FBC Lerum 1, Panthers Praha, Hovshaga AIF 2 and Bjärreds IBK.

Jönköpings IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Kungälv with 2-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Jönköpings IK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 0-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Jönköpings IK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
2 FBC Lerum 1 4 3 0 1 12 6 (6) 9
  Panthers Praha 4 3 0 1 14 8 (6) 9
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 0 3 6 14 (-8) 3
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Jönköpings IK 0 8 10:00 Valhalla B B14 Grp 1   03012001 INFO
Jönköpings IK Hovshaga AIF 2 4 1 17:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   03012711 INFO
Jönköpings IK Panthers Praha 4 5 21:40 Svingeln B14 Grp 1   03011716 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Jönköpings IK 1 3 11:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Grp 1   04012704 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK FBC Ceska Lipa 8 2 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011609 INFO
Jönköpings IK IBK Kungälv 2 3 21:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05013713 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using