FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B18

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 2 together with Vara IBK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Jönköpings IK, Hegešáci and IBK Landskrona 1.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Värnamo IK with 3-6. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 5 4 0 1 10 5 (5) 12
2 Vara IBK 5 3 2 0 12 3 (9) 11
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 3 1 9 9 (0) 6
4 Jönköpings IK 5 1 3 1 7 9 (-2) 6
5 IBK Landskrona 1 5 1 0 4 4 12 (-8) 3
6 Hegešáci 5 0 2 3 8 12 (-4) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Jönköpings IK 3 0 13:00 Kristinedalshallen B18 Grp 2   03013805 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 17:20 Kristinedalshallen B18 Grp 2   03013810 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Hegešáci 3 2 11:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B18 Grp 2   04013405 INFO
IBK Landskrona 1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 0 1 16:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Grp 2   04011610 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Vara IBK 0 1 21:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B18 Grp 2   04013416 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Värnamo IK 3 6 P 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013403 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using