FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B13

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 2 together with IBK Bergum, Rotebro IS IBK 2, Öckerö IBK and Esbjerg Sharks.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Fagerhult Habo IB with 0-1. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 19 4 (15) 9
2 IBK Bergum 4 2 1 1 12 12 (0) 7
3 Esbjerg Sharks 4 1 2 1 8 11 (-3) 5
4 Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 3 1 10 13 (-3) 3
5 Öckerö IBK 4 0 2 2 12 21 (-9) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Bergum FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 7 19:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Grp 2   03012713 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Rotebro IS IBK 2 3 0 09:20 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011702 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Öckerö IBK 8 1 14:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 2   04011908 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 1 20:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011716 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Ale IBF 2 7 6 P 14:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011106 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Fagerhult Habo IB 0 1 20:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011012 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using