FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 6 together with NOR 92 IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Malmö FBC Magenta and FC Helsingborg 1.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Särö Seahawks, which they won with 4-0. Thereby FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won the entire Playoff B in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 1 4 3 0 1 34 12 (22) 9
2 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 0 1 34 17 (17) 9
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 15 11 (4) 6
4 Malmö FBC Magenta 4 2 0 2 21 14 (7) 6
5 NOR 92 IBK 4 0 0 4 2 52 (-50) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmö FBC Magenta FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 4 11:20 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   03010503 INFO
NOR 92 IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 7 19:40 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 6   03010113 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Tatran Stresovice 2 4 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   04010500 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom FC Helsingborg 1 2 4 13:00 ÖHK-hallen K B12 Grp 6   04013207 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Horten Innebandyklubb 19 0 09:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011301 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Skillingaryds IK 4 0 14:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012006 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 8 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012610 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 5 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Playoff B Semi final   06011200 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Särö Seahawks 4 0 12:10 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff B Final   06011004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using