You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 6 together with NOR 92 IBK, FC Helsingborg 1, Malmö FBC Magenta and Tatran Stresovice.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Särö Seahawks, which they won with 4-0. Thereby FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won the entire Playoff B in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 1 4 3 0 1 34 12 (22) 9
2 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 0 1 34 17 (17) 9
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 15 11 (4) 6
4 Malmö FBC Magenta 4 2 0 2 21 14 (7) 6
5 NOR 92 IBK 4 0 0 4 2 52 (-50) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmö FBC Magenta FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 4 11:20 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   03010503 INFO
NOR 92 IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 7 19:40 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 6   03010113 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Tatran Stresovice 2 4 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   04010500 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom FC Helsingborg 1 2 4 13:00 ÖHK-A hallen B12 Grp 6   04013207 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Horten Innebandyklubb 19 0 09:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011301 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Skillingaryds IK 4 0 14:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012006 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 8 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012610 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 5 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Playoff B Semi final   06011200 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Särö Seahawks 4 0 12:10 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff B Final   06011004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using