FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom G18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom G18

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Blue
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 17 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 1 together with Varla IBK, IBK Lund, FC Helsingborg, Orange Juniors and Hovslätts IK.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, which they won with 5-4. Thereby FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won the entire Playoff B in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Hovslätts IK 5 5 0 0 30 3 (27) 15
2 IBK Lund 5 4 0 1 24 11 (13) 12
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 5 3 0 2 17 6 (11) 9
4 Varla IBK 5 1 1 3 10 15 (-5) 4
5 FC Helsingborg 5 1 0 4 7 21 (-14) 3
6 Orange Juniors 5 0 1 4 3 35 (-32) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orange Juniors FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 0 8 11:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G18 Grp 1   03012003 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Varla IBK 4 1 16:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G18 Grp 1   03012710 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Hovslätts IK 0 2 11:40 Valhalla A G18 Grp 1   04011905 INFO
IBK Lund FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 1 16:00 Valhalla A G18 Grp 1   04011911 INFO
FC Helsingborg FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 4 21:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G18 Grp 1   04012018 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Hovshaga AIF 10 0 17:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013410 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Varla IBK 7 1 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G18 Playoff B Semi final   05013414 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 5 13:20 Lundbystrand 1 G18 Playoff B Final   06010905 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using