FBC Engelholm G12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G12

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 20 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 4 together with IK Stanstad, Sarpsborg IBK, CL98IC and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 0-5. Thereby FBC Engelholm finished second in G12 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 19 5 (14) 12
2 CL98IC 4 3 0 1 22 12 (10) 9
  FBC Engelholm 4 2 0 2 9 7 (2) 6
4 Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 0 3 8 10 (-2) 3
5 IK Stanstad 4 0 0 4 1 25 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF FBC Engelholm 3 0 10:00 Lundbystrand 2 G12 Grp 4   03011001 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK FBC Engelholm 1 4 19:40 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Grp 4   03011114 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC FBC Engelholm 3 2 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Grp 4   04011104 INFO
FBC Engelholm IK Stanstad 3 0 17:00 Lundbystrand 5 G12 Grp 4   04011312 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Gantofta IBK 7 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 4 G12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011201 INFO
FBC Engelholm H√§ljarps SK 3 2 14:20 Nya Pj√§shallen G12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05011407 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks FBC Engelholm 3 6 19:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G12 Playoff B Semi final   05012011 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Engelholm 5 0 13:20 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Playoff B Final   06011105 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using