You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm G12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G12

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 20 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 4 together with IK Stanstad, Sarpsborg IBK, CL98IC and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 0-5. Thereby FBC Engelholm finished second in G12 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 19 5 (14) 12
2 CL98IC 4 3 0 1 22 12 (10) 9
  FBC Engelholm 4 2 0 2 9 7 (2) 6
4 Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 0 3 8 10 (-2) 3
5 IK Stanstad 4 0 0 4 1 25 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF FBC Engelholm 3 0 10:00 Lundbystrand 2 G12 Grp 4   03011001 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK FBC Engelholm 1 4 19:40 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Grp 4   03011114 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC FBC Engelholm 3 2 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Grp 4   04011104 INFO
FBC Engelholm IK Stanstad 3 0 17:00 Lundbystrand 5 G12 Grp 4   04011312 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Gantofta IBK 7 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 4 G12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011201 INFO
FBC Engelholm Häljarps SK 3 2 14:20 Nya Pjäshallen G12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05011407 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks FBC Engelholm 3 6 19:00 Valhalla B G12 Playoff B Semi final   05012011 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Engelholm 5 0 13:20 Lundbystrand 3 G12 Playoff B Final   06011105 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using