You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Liberec B14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Liberec B14

Team name FBC Liberec
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Liberec

In addition to FBC Liberec, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Liberec could be found in Group 6 together with Lindome IBK, Hovshaga AIF 1, FBC Lerum 2 and Örkelljunga IF.

FBC Liberec continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 with 3-5. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

FBC Liberec also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Prague Tigers with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Liberec

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 4 0 0 19 6 (13) 12
2 FBC Lerum 2 4 2 1 1 18 7 (11) 7
3 Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 1 2 5 12 (-7) 4
4 Lindome IBK 4 1 0 3 7 13 (-6) 3
5 Örkelljunga IF 4 0 2 2 4 15 (-11) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Liberec 0 3 12:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   03014204 INFO
FBC Liberec Örkelljunga IF 7 1 18:00 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   03014012 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 2 FBC Liberec 4 5 08:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 6   04014300 INFO
FBC Liberec Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 17:00 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   04014012 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec IBK Alingsås 7 5 13:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013706 INFO
FBC Liberec Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 3 5 19:40 Partille Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05014012 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using