FBC Liberec B14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Liberec B14

Team name FBC Liberec
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Liberec

In addition to FBC Liberec, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Liberec could be found in Group 6 together with Lindome IBK, Hovshaga AIF 1, FBC Lerum 2 and Örkelljunga IF.

FBC Liberec continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 with 3-5. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

FBC Liberec also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Prague Tigers with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Liberec

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 4 0 0 19 6 (13) 12
2 FBC Lerum 2 4 2 1 1 18 7 (11) 7
3 Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 1 2 5 12 (-7) 4
4 Lindome IBK 4 1 0 3 7 13 (-6) 3
5 Örkelljunga IF 4 0 2 2 4 15 (-11) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Liberec 0 3 12:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   03014204 INFO
FBC Liberec Örkelljunga IF 7 1 18:00 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   03014012 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 2 FBC Liberec 4 5 08:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 6   04014300 INFO
FBC Liberec Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 17:00 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   04014012 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec IBK Alingsås 7 5 13:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013706 INFO
FBC Liberec Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 3 5 19:40 Partille Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05014012 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using