You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

CL98IC B12 Blå

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B12 Blå

Team name CL98IC Blå
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About CL98IC Blå

In addition to the two CL98IC teams, 47 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof CL98IC Blå could be found in Group 1 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 2, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Växjö IBK U, Båstads GIF and FBC Ceska Lipa.

CL98IC Blå made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Panthers Praha 1 with 3-8. Thereby CL98IC Blå finished second in B12 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå Växjö IBK U 1 3 12:00 Valhalla B B12 Grp 1   03012004 INFO
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club CL98IC Blå 2 14 16:40 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011709 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå FBC Ceska Lipa 4 0 10:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011703 INFO
Båstads GIF CL98IC Blå 2 5 15:20 Valhalla B B12 Grp 1   04012010 INFO
CL98IC Blå Lindås Rasta IBK 2 9 0 20:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith CL98IC Blå 2 3 16:00 Svingeln B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011708 INFO
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC Blå 4 8 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011112 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK CL98IC Blå 4 5 08:00 Valhalla B B12 Playoff A Semi final   06012000 INFO
Panthers Praha 1 CL98IC Blå 8 3 12:10 Valhalla B B12 Playoff A Final   06012004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using