CL98IC B12 Blå

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B12 Blå

Team name CL98IC Blå
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About CL98IC Blå

In addition to the two CL98IC teams, 47 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof CL98IC Blå could be found in Group 1 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 2, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Växjö IBK U, Båstads GIF and FBC Ceska Lipa.

CL98IC Blå made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Panthers Praha 1 with 3-8. Thereby CL98IC Blå finished second in B12 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå Växjö IBK U 1 3 12:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Grp 1   03012004 INFO
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club CL98IC Blå 2 14 16:40 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011709 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Blå FBC Ceska Lipa 4 0 10:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011703 INFO
Båstads GIF CL98IC Blå 2 5 15:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Grp 1   04012010 INFO
CL98IC Blå Lindås Rasta IBK 2 9 0 20:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith CL98IC Blå 2 3 16:00 Svingeln B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011708 INFO
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC Blå 4 8 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011112 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK CL98IC Blå 4 5 08:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff A Semi final   06012000 INFO
Panthers Praha 1 CL98IC Blå 8 3 12:10 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff A Final   06012004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using