Malmhaug IBF B13

Favorited Make favorite Malmhaug IBF B13

Team name Malmhaug IBF
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Malmhaug IBF

In addition to Malmhaug IBF, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Malmhaug IBF could be found in Group 4 together with Växjö IBK U 1, Varla IBK 1, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ and Träslövsläge IF.

Malmhaug IBF continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 0-1. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Malmhaug IBF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 4 4 0 0 27 1 (26) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 1 4 2 1 1 20 11 (9) 7
3 Träslövsläge IF 4 2 1 1 10 13 (-3) 7
4 Varla IBK 1 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF Varla IBK 1 2 4 15:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 4   03013408 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Malmhaug IBF 9 0 21:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 4   03011814 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 1 Malmhaug IBF 5 4 14:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 4   04011807 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Träslövsläge IF 1 4 18:20 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 4   04011613 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Husqvarna IK Malmhaug IBF 3 4 09:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012001 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Utbynäs SK 5 1 15:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011808 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Malmhaug IBF 1 0 20:00 Lundenhallen B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014112 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using