IBK Alingsås B14

Favorited Make favorite IBK Alingsås B14

Team name IBK Alingsås
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IBK Alingsås

In addition to IBK Alingsås, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof IBK Alingsås could be found in Group 5 together with Partille IBS, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK, Husqvarna IK and FbC Hradec Králové.

IBK Alingsås continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 5-7. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

IBK Alingsås also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating CL98IC in the final with 5-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Alingsås

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Partille IBS 4 4 0 0 11 4 (7) 12
2 IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 18 6 (12) 9
  Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 FbC Hradec Králové 4 1 0 3 9 10 (-1) 3
5 Husqvarna IK 4 0 0 4 3 21 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS IBK Alingsås 1 0 10:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   03014301 INFO
IBK Alingsås Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 6 1 15:20 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 5   03014008 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås FbC Hradec Králové 5 2 08:40 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   04014301 INFO
Husqvarna IK IBK Alingsås 2 7 14:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 5   04014208 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås Träslövsläge IF 4 3 09:00 Quisthallen B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05014301 INFO
FBC Liberec IBK Alingsås 7 5 13:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013706 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using