FBC Engelholm B15

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B15

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 7 together with Lindås Rasta IBK, Öreåsen IL Innebandy, Insjöns IF BK and Ingelstad IBK.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Särö IBK with 2-4. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 1-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ingelstad IBK 4 3 1 0 21 4 (17) 10
  Lindås Rasta IBK 4 3 0 1 21 10 (11) 9
3 Insjöns IF BK 4 2 1 1 15 10 (5) 7
4 FBC Engelholm 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 Öreåsen IL Innebandy 4 0 0 4 8 33 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Lindås Rasta IBK 2 6 09:20 Heidhallen B15 Grp 7   03010500 INFO
Öreåsen IL Innebandy FBC Engelholm 4 6 17:20 ÖHK-hallen K B15 Grp 7   03013210 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Insjöns IF BK FBC Engelholm 6 1 11:40 ÖHK-hallen K B15 Grp 7   04013205 INFO
FBC Engelholm Ingelstad IBK 1 2 20:00 Heidhallen B15 Grp 7   04010516 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 4 1 11:00 Frölunda kulturhus B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010203 INFO
Särö IBK FBC Engelholm 4 2 15:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012707 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using