You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Malmö FBC B12 Magenta

Favorited Make favorite Malmö FBC B12 Magenta

Team name Malmö FBC Magenta
Shirt colors Pink / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Malmö FBC Magenta

In addition to the two Malmö FBC teams, 47 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Malmö FBC Magenta could be found in Group 6 together with NOR 92 IBK, Tatran Stresovice, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and FC Helsingborg 1.

Malmö FBC Magenta continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against GIF Fighters with 9-10. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Malmö FBC

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 1 4 3 0 1 34 12 (22) 9
2 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 0 1 34 17 (17) 9
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 15 11 (4) 6
4 Malmö FBC Magenta 4 2 0 2 21 14 (7) 6
5 NOR 92 IBK 4 0 0 4 2 52 (-50) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmö FBC Magenta FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 4 11:20 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   03010503 INFO
Malmö FBC Magenta Tatran Stresovice 6 8 16:40 Frölunda kulturhus B12 Grp 6   03010210 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Malmö FBC Magenta 0 7 13:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   04010507 INFO
FC Helsingborg 1 Malmö FBC Magenta 2 6 17:40 Heidhallen B12 Grp 6   04010513 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 Malmö FBC Magenta 7 9 10:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010102 INFO
GIF Fighters Malmö FBC Magenta 10 9 P 15:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010107 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using