Bjärreds IBK B18

Favorited Make favorite Bjärreds IBK B18

Team name Bjärreds IBK
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Bjärreds IBK

In addition to Bjärreds IBK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Bjärreds IBK could be found in Group 6 together with Sarpsborg IBK, Hovshaga AIF, Örkelljunga IF and Tatran Stresovice.

Bjärreds IBK made it to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 1-3. Thereby Bjärreds IBK finished second in B18 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bjärreds IBK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 19 1 (18) 12
  Hovshaga AIF 4 2 1 1 13 7 (6) 7
3 Örkelljunga IF 4 1 2 1 9 12 (-3) 5
4 Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 0 3 8 20 (-12) 3
  Bjärreds IBK 4 0 1 3 9 18 (-9) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Bjärreds IBK 5 0 13:40 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Grp 6   03011205 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Sarpsborg IBK 4 5 12:20 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 6   04010906 INFO
Hovshaga AIF Bjärreds IBK 5 2 16:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Grp 6   04011011 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Örkelljunga IF 3 3 20:40 Valhalla A B18 Grp 6   04011917 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Landskrona 1 Bjärreds IBK 1 8 11:00 Tuve Sporthall B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012603 INFO
Prague Tigers Bjärreds IBK 2 4 16:00 Tuve Sporthall B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012608 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Lindome IBK 2 4 1 22:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05011014 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. MVIL Ostrava Bjärreds IBK 2 3 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B Semi final   06010900 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 12:10 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B Final   06010904 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using