Floorball Club Falcon B18

Favorited Make favorite Floorball Club Falcon B18

Team name Floorball Club Falcon
Shirt colors Light blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 7
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Floorball Club Falcon

Floorball Club Falcon was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Floorball Club Falcon, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Floorball Club Falcon could be found in Group 7 together with Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Landvetter IBK Wings, Månsarps IBK and Sveiva Innebandyklubb.

Floorball Club Falcon continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK 2 with 2-4. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Floorball Falcon comes from Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav which lies approximately 860 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: FBC Přerov, SK Florbal Benešov, FBC Liberec, FBC Dobruška, Prague Tigers, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, AC Sparta Praha, FBC Ceska Lipa, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice and Tigers Jizni Mesto).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Floorball Club Falcon

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 4 0 0 24 6 (18) 12
2 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 2 1 1 12 9 (3) 7
3 Månsarps IBK 4 1 2 1 7 10 (-3) 5
4 Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 0 3 8 13 (-5) 3
5 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 0 1 3 5 18 (-13) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 11:20 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Grp 7   03011103 INFO
Floorball Club Falcon Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 19:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 7   03010913 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floorball Club Falcon Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 2 6 11:40 Tuve Sporthall B18 Grp 7   04012605 INFO
Månsarps IBK Floorball Club Falcon 2 1 20:40 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Grp 7   04011116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floorball Club Falcon FBC Pitbulls Kolín 9 4 13:00 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011305 INFO
Lindome IBK 2 Floorball Club Falcon 4 2 17:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010909 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using