You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Nybro IBK B15

Favorited Make favorite Nybro IBK B15

Team name Nybro IBK
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Nybro IBK

In addition to Nybro IBK, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Nybro IBK could be found in Group 3 together with IK Zenith, Bjärreds IBK, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ and Ajer IBK.

Nybro IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Sarpsborg IBK with 4-6. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Nybro IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 4 4 0 0 20 3 (17) 12
2 IK Zenith 4 3 0 1 21 7 (14) 9
  Bjärreds IBK 4 2 0 2 14 13 (1) 6
4 Nybro IBK 4 1 0 3 9 17 (-8) 3
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 0 4 10 34 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 1 5 10:00 Sandeklevshallen B15 Grp 3   03011600 INFO
Ajer IBK Nybro IBK 4 6 21:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Grp 3   03013417 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK IK Zenith 1 6 10:00 Sandeklevshallen B15 Grp 3   04011603 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Nybro IBK 2 1 17:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Grp 3   04013411 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK IBF Älvstranden 1 5 4 12:00 Lundbystrand 5 B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011304 INFO
Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice Nybro IBK 2 3 16:00 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010908 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Nybro IBK 6 4 21:00 Lundenhallen B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014113 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using