IK Stanstad B15

Favorited Make favorite IK Stanstad B15

Team name IK Stanstad
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Stanstad

In addition to IK Stanstad, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof IK Stanstad could be found in Group 2 together with Linköpings IBK 2, Huddinge IBS, Tunet IBK and IBK Göteborg.

IK Stanstad continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund Victoria with 0-9. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

IK Stanstad also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Guldringen IBK with 2-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Stanstad

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Linköpings IBK 2 4 4 0 0 14 3 (11) 12
2 IBK Göteborg 4 2 0 2 17 9 (8) 6
3 Huddinge IBS 4 2 0 2 11 8 (3) 6
4 Tunet IBK 4 1 1 2 9 12 (-3) 4
5 IK Stanstad 4 0 1 3 3 22 (-19) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Linköpings IBK 2 0 5 12:00 Lundbystrand 4 B15 Grp 2   03011204 INFO
IBK Göteborg IK Stanstad 9 0 17:20 Lundbystrand 2 B15 Grp 2   03011010 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK IK Stanstad 3 3 10:00 Lundbystrand 5 B15 Grp 2   04011303 INFO
IK Stanstad Huddinge IBS 0 5 15:20 Lundbystrand 4 B15 Grp 2   04011210 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Benløse Floorball klub 2 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05010900 INFO
IBK Lund Victoria IK Stanstad 9 0 12:00 Lundbystrand 4 B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011204 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using