You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IK Stanstad B13

Favorited Make favorite IK Stanstad B13

Team name IK Stanstad
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About IK Stanstad

In addition to IK Stanstad, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof IK Stanstad could be found in Group 3 together with Lindome IBK, Husqvarna IK, FBC Dobruška and FBC Lerum.

IK Stanstad continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Sandareds IBS with 6-7. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

IK Stanstad also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg 1 with 1-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Stanstad

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Dobruška 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
2 Lindome IBK 4 3 0 1 14 5 (9) 9
3 Husqvarna IK 4 2 0 2 11 8 (3) 6
4 FBC Lerum 4 1 0 3 4 17 (-13) 3
5 IK Stanstad 4 0 0 4 3 16 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum IK Stanstad 2 1 18:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 3   03011911 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Husqvarna IK 1 4 08:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 3   04011701 INFO
IK Stanstad Lindome IBK 1 6 13:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 3   04011707 INFO
FBC Dobruška IK Stanstad 4 0 19:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 3   04011715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Sandareds IBS 6 7 P 08:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05010100 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using