You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IK Stanstad G18

Favorited Make favorite IK Stanstad G18

Team name IK Stanstad
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Stanstad

In addition to IK Stanstad, 17 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IK Stanstad could be found in Group 2 together with Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Hovshaga AIF, Livets Ord IF, IFK Arboga IBK and Tatran Stresovice.

IK Stanstad continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS with 3-4. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 18.

IK Stanstad also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G18 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovslätts IK Röd with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Stanstad

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Livets Ord IF 5 4 0 1 16 9 (7) 12
  Tatran Stresovice 5 4 0 1 22 14 (8) 12
3 IK Stanstad 5 3 1 1 9 6 (3) 10
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 2 1 2 15 12 (3) 7
5 IFK Arboga IBK 5 1 0 4 7 12 (-5) 3
6 Hovshaga AIF 5 0 0 5 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 2 2 13:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G18 Grp 2   03013405 INFO
Hovshaga AIF IK Stanstad 2 3 19:00 Torpahallen G18 Grp 2   03011811 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Livets Ord IF IK Stanstad 0 2 11:40 Kristinedalshallen G18 Grp 2   04013805 INFO
IK Stanstad Tatran Stresovice 0 1 16:00 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   04014111 INFO
IK Stanstad IFK Arboga IBK 2 1 20:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G18 Grp 2   04013715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 3 4 P 15:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012007 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using