Skurups IBK G14

Favorited Make favorite Skurups IBK G14

Team name Skurups IBK
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Skurups IBK

In addition to Skurups IBK, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Skurups IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Olofströms IBK, Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF, Partille IBS and FBC Lerum.

Skurups IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 0-3. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Skurups IBK also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff B, but lost it against Värnamo IK 2 with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Skurups IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF 4 3 1 0 11 5 (6) 10
2 Partille IBS 4 2 2 0 11 7 (4) 8
3 FBC Lerum 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 Olofströms IBK 4 1 1 2 6 8 (-2) 4
5 Skurups IBK 4 0 0 4 7 15 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF 1 3 16:00 Lexby Idrottshall G14 Grp 3   03014209 INFO
Olofströms IBK Skurups IBK 4 2 20:20 Partille Arena B G14 Grp 3   03014015 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Partille IBS 2 5 12:20 Quisthallen G14 Grp 3   04014306 INFO
FBC Lerum Skurups IBK 3 2 18:20 Partille Arena B G14 Grp 3   04014014 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Sarpsborg IBK 4 0 11:00 Quisthallen G14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014303 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Skurups IBK 3 0 15:00 Partille Arena A G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using