Endre IF G14

Favorited Make favorite Endre IF G14

Team name Endre IF
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Endre IF

Endre IF was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 14.

In addition to Endre IF, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Endre IF could be found in Group 6 together with Husqvarna IK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and Lindås Rasta IBK.

Endre IF continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Skillingaryds IK with 3-4. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Endre IF also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff A, but lost it against Tigers Jizni Mesto with 0-7.

Endre comes from Visby which lies approximately 380 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Endre IF

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 13 0 (13) 12
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 4 2 1 1 12 5 (7) 7
3 Husqvarna IK 4 2 1 1 7 8 (-1) 7
4 Endre IF 4 1 0 3 3 11 (-8) 3
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 0 0 4 2 13 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Endre IF 1 2 21:00 Askims Sporthall G14 Grp 6   03012311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 0 5 10:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G14 Grp 6   04013303 INFO
Endre IF Husqvarna IK 1 2 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G14 Grp 6   04013308 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Endre IF 3 0 19:00 Heidhallen G14 Grp 6   04010515 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skillingaryds IK Endre IF 4 3 P 17:40 ÖHK-hallen K G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013210 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using