Livets Ord IF G18

Favorited Make favorite Livets Ord IF G18

Team name Livets Ord IF
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Livets Ord IF

Livets Ord IF was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Livets Ord IF, 17 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Livets Ord IF could be found in Group 2 together with Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, IK Stanstad, IFK Arboga IBK, Tatran Stresovice and Hovshaga AIF.

Livets Ord IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 2-3. In the Final, Hovslätts IK won over Tatran Stresovice and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 18.

Livets Ord comes from Uppsala which lies approximately 410 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Livets Ord IF

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Livets Ord IF 5 4 0 1 16 9 (7) 12
  Tatran Stresovice 5 4 0 1 22 14 (8) 12
3 IK Stanstad 5 3 1 1 9 6 (3) 10
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 2 1 2 15 12 (3) 7
5 IFK Arboga IBK 5 1 0 4 7 12 (-5) 3
6 Hovshaga AIF 5 0 0 5 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF Livets Ord IF 1 2 15:00 Torpahallen G18 Grp 2   03011806 INFO
Livets Ord IF Tatran Stresovice 7 4 21:00 Lundenhallen G18 Grp 2   03014115 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Livets Ord IF IK Stanstad 0 2 11:40 Kristinedalshallen G18 Grp 2   04013805 INFO
Livets Ord IF IFK Arboga IBK 4 1 16:00 Partille Arena A G18 Grp 2   04013911 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Livets Ord IF 1 3 20:40 Torpahallen G18 Grp 2   04011816 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Livets Ord IF Lindome IBK 2 3 18:00 Lundbystrand 3 G18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011110 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using