You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm G18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G18

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 17 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 3 together with Häljarps SK, Värnamo IK, CL98IC, Sarpsborg IBK and Lindome IBK.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 0-3. In the Final, Hovslätts IK won over Tatran Stresovice and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 18.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G18 Playoff B, but lost it against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Engelholm 5 4 1 0 16 4 (12) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 13 4 (9) 12
3 Häljarps SK 5 3 1 1 10 8 (2) 10
4 Värnamo IK 5 2 0 3 8 6 (2) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 13 21 (-8) 3
6 CL98IC 5 0 0 5 4 21 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Lindome IBK 1 0 11:20 Lundbystrand 1 G18 Grp 3   03010902 INFO
CL98IC FBC Engelholm 2 5 15:00 Lundbystrand 3 G18 Grp 3   03011108 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Häljarps SK FBC Engelholm 1 1 11:40 Lundbystrand 3 G18 Grp 3   04011105 INFO
FBC Engelholm Sarpsborg IBK 7 1 16:00 Lundbystrand 4 G18 Grp 3   04011211 INFO
FBC Engelholm Värnamo IK 2 0 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 G18 Grp 3   04011115 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Tatran Stresovice 0 3 22:00 Torpahallen G18 Playoff A Semi final   05011814 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using